SIXERS CRICKET LEAGUE COMPETITIONS FOR 2021 / 22

This season RJCC will be participating in the Sixers Cricket League competitions, we have outlined below an overview of all competition Structure; Read more

RJCC - MASTER BLASTERS 2021 PROGRAM

Master Blasters is a super fun, social, safe, cricket program for boys and girls aged seven to 12. The program is much shorter than traditional cricket, Read more

GIRLS MASTER BLASTERS PROGRAM

Master Blasters is a super fun, social, safe, cricket program for girls aged 7 to 10. The program is much shorter than traditional cricket, with a maximum Read more

RJCC - JUNIOR BLASTERS 2021 PROGRAM

Junior Blasters is for kids new to cricket with participants building their skills through fun, game based activities. The games are designed for small Read more

GIRLS ONLY CRICKET REGISTRATIONS - NOW OPEN

Registrations for RJCC Girls Only Teams for season 2021 / 2022 are now open. For age group registrations please follow the link below Girls Only Cricket Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
SCL - Sydn:U10 Saturday AM (O'Keefe) 4 27 Nov 21
Easts Beasts
   drew  
RJCC Heat
SCL - Sydn:U11 Girls SPRING - Healy 4 27 Nov 21
Concord Briars Maroon
   drew  
RJCC Wicklets
SCL - Sydn:U11 Girls SPRING - Healy 4 27 Nov 21
RJCC Belles
   drew  
Concord Briars Gold
SCL - Sydn:U11 Saturday AM Div 2 - Christian 4 27 Nov 21
RJCC Scorchers
   drew  
SSMC Funnelwebs
SCL - Sydn:U13 Girls SPRING (Division 2) Silver-Holmes 4 27 Nov 21
RJCC Sixers
   def  
Leichhardt Wanderers Black
SCL - Sydn:U12 Sunday AM (Division 1) 4 28 Nov 21
RJCC Ravens
   def  
Easts Crocs
SCL - Sydn:U13 Sunday AM (Division 1) 3 21 Nov 21
UNSW Pirates
   drew  
RJCC Force
SCL - Sydn:U13 Sunday AM (Division 1) 4 28 Nov 21
RJCC Force
   def by  
Easts Orcas
SCL - Sydn:U13 Sunday AM (Division 1) 4 28 Nov 21
Easts Piranhas
   def by  
UNSW Pirates
SCL - Sydn:U14 Sunday AM 3 21 Nov 21
Sydney Coastal Whales
   drew  
RJCC Scorchers
SCL - Sydn:U14 Sunday AM 4 28 Nov 21
Easts Sharks
   def  
RJCC Scorchers
SCL - Sydn:U15 Sunday AM/PM (Turf) 3 21 Nov 21
Easts Barracudas
   drew  
RJCC Scorchers
SCL - Sydn:U15 Sunday AM/PM (Turf) 3 21 Nov 21
RJCC Superstars
   drew  
UNSW Crushers
SCL - Sydn:U15 Sunday AM/PM (Turf) 4 28 Nov 21
UNSW Crushers
   def  
BSSCC Sabre Tooth Tigers
SCL - Sydn:U15 Sunday AM/PM (Turf) 4 28 Nov 21
Easts Black Labs
   def by  
RJCC Superstars
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Kyron Thapa76U15 Sunday AM/PM (Turf)2
2 Kyron Thapa70U15 Sunday AM/PM (Turf)1
3 Jameson Hinds69U15 Sunday AM/PM (Turf)1
4 Marcus Duthie63U12 Sunday AM (Division 1)2
5 Jack Gibbens-Johnson58U15 Sunday AM/PM (Turf)1
6 Amy Forman54U13 Girls SPRING (Division 2) Silver-Holmes2
7 Matthew Frost51U15 Sunday AM/PM (Turf)4

Facebook